All-Conference Honors

2021-2022 MID-SOUTHERN CONFERENCE

ALL-CONFERENCE & HONORABLE MENTION TEAMS


FALL SPORTS

2021 MSC GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMHONORABLE MENTION
Jessie McCoy – CharlestownMorgan Adams – Corydon Central
Kaylee Kinser – CharlestownLaney Hawkins – Charlestown
Addison Applegate – Corydon CentralCamille Coffman – Corydon Central
Erika Valdivieso – Corydon CentralEmily Bruce – Corydon Central
Kelsey Hawkins – AustinMadison Allen – Silver Creek
Jackie McCoy – CharlestownLydia Wilkins – North Harrison
Gabby Holland – Corydon CentralEmma Faulkner – Charlestown
Hailey Webster – AustinOlivia Martin – Corydon Central
Megan Hall – Austin
Paige McKain – Brownstown Central
Ava Sowder – Eastern
Isabella Scott – Silver Creek
Isabel Odle – SIlver Creek

COACH OF THE YEAR:  DANIEL LOVE of Corydon Central


2021 MSC BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMHONORABLE MENTION
Wyatt Beck – AustinChance Ratliff – Brownstown Central
Brandon Rice – AustinAJ Short – Corydon Central
Chance Craig – AustinChase Vanlaningham – Corydon Central
Carlos Mata – AustinAlexander Carney – Silver Creek
Jackson Marshall – AustinShane Ratliff – Brownstown Central
Booker Lahue – Corydon CentralConnor Nease – Austin
Kaden Temple – EasternDeegan Cornelius – Scottsburg
Jacob Wenning – North HarrisonDavid Smith – Eastern
Brayden Furnish – Austin
Jacob Miller – Salem
Dylan Kinser – Charlestown
Caleb Jones – Eastern
Glenn Gosnell – Eastern

COACH OF THE YEAR:  CHRIS FUGATE of Austin


2021 MSC FOOTBALL

ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMHONORABLE MENTION
Kiernan Tiemyer (Brownstown Central)Brandon Reynolds (Brownstown Central)
Jake Pauley (Brownstown Central) Creed Gambrel (Brownstown Central)
Eli Wischmeier (Brownstown Central) Brayden Millik (Brownstown Central)
Dustyn Koesis (Brownstown Central) Joe Lemon (Silver Creek)
Kahne Bell (Brownstown Central) Cole Davidson (Silver Creek)
Carson Carlage (Brownstown Central) Jake Ottersbach (Charlestown)
Trey Schoen (Silver Creek)Andrew Sexton (Charlestown)
Samuel Garing (Silver Creek) Danny Bowling (Salem)
Ross Scully (Silver Creek) Mason Busick (Scottsburg)
Lashun Mays (Silver Creek) Langdon Holbrook (Scottsburg)
Myles Roundtree (Silver Creek) Kaleb Kellems (North Harrison)
Clay McClelland (Charlestown)Colton Cahill (North Harrison)
Kiyaunta Goodwin (Charlestown) Hunter Scmitt (Corydon Central)
Jaron Almeciga (Charlestown) Owen Shireman (Corydon Central)
Chase Benner (Charlestown)
Trevon Smedley (Salem)
Cayden Colon (Salem)
Traven Crawford (Scottsburg)
Javis Roush (Scottsburg)
Noah Marrs (North Harrison) 
Sawyer Wetzel (North Harrison) 
Dallas Starrett (Eastern) 
Dakota Jones (Corydon Central) 
 
  

COACH OF THE YEAR: REED MAY of Brownstown Central


2021 MSC GIRLS GOLF

ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMHONORABLE MENTION
Emma Rowland (Corydon Central)Lana Dobson (Silver Creek)
Jacy Stricker (Silver Creek)Kensley Gambrel (Scottsburg)
Chloe Cannon (Corydon Central)Dev Wilkerson (Silver Creek)
Abbby Russel (Corydon Central)Kelsey Ault (Brownstown Central)
Payton Ault (Brownstown Central)Lydia Wolf (Scottsburg)
Molly McGannon (Scottsburg)Emma Lynn (Scottsburg)
Hannah Hackman (Brownstown Central) Gracelyn Anderson (Corydon Central)
Emma Hughbanks (Brownstown Central) 
Lexie Satterthwaite (Brownstown Central) 
Ivy Smith (Corydon Central) 
 

COACH OF THE YEAR:  ERIC ROWLAND of Corydon Central


2021 MSC GIRLS SOCCER

ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMHONORABLE MENTION
Sarah Elder (Silver Creek)Lydia Wright (Silver Creek)
Olivia Johnston (Silver Creek)Sydney Leddon (Silver Creek)
Emma Wilcoxson (Silver Creek)Ava Weber (Corydon Central)
Isabella Scott (Silver Creek)Emma Bailey (Corydon Central)
Avery Branhan (Corydon Central)(Charlestown)
Bella Garloch (Corydon Central)(Charlestown)
Amirah Curry (Corydon Central)Emma Robertson (North Harrison)
(Charlestown)Jaicey Stone (North Harrison)
(Charlestown)Allison Schmidt (Scottsburg)
Ali Saunders (North Harrison)Lily Campbell (Austin)
Diana Burgher (North Harrison) 
Ellie Richardson (Scottsburg) 
Ella Heavin (Salem) 
Kaitlyn Madden (Austin) 

COACH OF THE YEAR:  PATRICK ANDERSON of Silver Creek


2021 MSC BOYS SOCCER

ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMHONORABLE MENTION
Garrett Hoehn (North Harrison)Lucas Jobe (North Harrison)
Logan McIntire (North Harrison)David Sieg (North Harrison)
Quentin Scott (North Harrison)Dylan Friese (Corydon Central)
Carter Wetzel (North Harrison)Cesar Osario (Corydon Central)
Hayden Ettner (Corydon Central)Elijah Cooley (Charlestown)
Nolan Ables (Corydon Central)Decclan Brading (Charlestown)
Bryce Gerlach (Corydon Central)Dakota Forish (Silver Creek)
Cody Carey (Charlestown)Aron Guerrero (Silver Creek)
Austin Pickerell (Charlestown)Gus Hanjorgiris (Salem)
Aurelia Antoci (Silver Creek)Weston Simth (Salem)
Miguel Trejo (Silver Creek)Tanner Best (Scottsburg)
Evan Spear (Silver Creek) 
Dillon Whitfield (Salem) 
Johnny Tally (Salem) 
Lucas Toppe (Scottsburg) 
 

COACH OF THE YEAR:  KIRK WETZEL & MARCUS BURGHER of North Harrison


2021 MSC BOYS TENNIS

ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMHONORABLE MENTION
Grant Miller (Silver Creek)Lucas Densford (Silver Creek)
Samuel Harris (Silver Creek)Carter Smith (Silver Creek)
Brendan Hanner (Austin)Cameron Richey (Austin)
Josh Gabbard (Austin)Mayson Cutter (Scottsburg)
Eli Carr (Scottsburg)Smith Hackman (Brownstown Central)
Garrertt McClellan (Scottsburg)Dawson Boyd (Charlestown)
Ethan Davis (Brownstown Central)Johnathon Seitz (North Harrison)
Pierson Wheeler (Brownstown Central)Jacob Rosse (Salem)
Alex Wright (Charlestown)
Joe Davis (North Harrison)
Cameron Albertson (Salem) 
Ryan Hamilton (Corydon Central) 
 
 

COACH OF THE YEAR: BEN AHLBRAND of Silver Creek


2021 MSC VOLLEYBALL

ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMHONORABLE MENTION
Abigail Marks – Silver CreekEllie Priddy – Silver Creek
Kiki Brown – Silver CreekKalee Borden – Brownstown Central
Reagan Nass – Brownstown CentralAudrey Oxley – Corydon Central
Erin Singleton – Brownstown CentralHaiden Means – Scottsburg
Savannah Moberly – Corydon CentralTara Chrisman – Charlestown
Anne Marie Meagher – ScottsburgMaycie Gilliatt – Salem
Kylie McConnell – CharlestownBrianna Fawver – North Harrison
Abigail Ratts – SalemMayci Furnish – Austin
Molly Coomer – North Harrison 
Erin Lee – Austin 
Madeline Lewellen – Eastern 
 

COACH OF THE YEAR:  JEFF ZIMMERMAN of Silver Creek


WINTER SPORTS

2021-22 MSC GIRLS BASKETBALL

ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMHONORABLE MENTION
Kynidi Mason-Striverson (Silver Creek)Kyia McKinley (Eastern)
Ava Weber (Corydon Central)Josie Vaughn (Corydon Central)
Natalie Noel (Salem)Ellie Richardson (Scottsburg)
Emme Rooney (Silver Creek)Bailey Orme (Corydon Central)
Abigail Ratts (Salem)Tatum McFarland (Charlestown)
Diana Burgher (North Harrison)
Kennedy Coleman (Charlestown) 
Maddy Hackman (Brownstown Central) 
Sidney Sierota (Silver Creek) 
Demaria King (Charlestown) 
 
  

COACH OF THE YEAR:  SCOTT SCHOEN of Silver Creek


2021-22 MSC BOYS BASKETBALL

ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMHONORABLE MENTION
Jack Benter (Brownstown Central)Anthony Martin (Corydon Central)
Logan McIntire (North Harrison)Ethan Oakley (North Harrison)
Branden Northern (Silver Creek)Zac Stricker (Silver Creek)
Hayden Cutter (Scottsburg)Kaleb Kellams (North Harrison)
Cade Jones (Eastern)Austin Vaughn (Corydon Central)
Carter Waskom (Brownstown Central)Jack Miller (Scottsburg)
Tyler Fessel (Corydon Central)Sawyer Wetzel (North Harrison)
Kody Clancy (Scottsburg) 
Brysen Montgomery (Austin) 
Jacob Cherry (Eastern) 

COACH OF THE YEAR:  DAVE BENTER of Brownstown Central & LOU LEFEVRE of North Harrison


SPRING SPORTS

2022 MSC BASEBALL

ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMHONORABLE MENTION
Dominic Decker (Silver Creek)Jace Burton (Silver Creek)
Bailey Hale (Silver Creek)Dane Dewees (Silver Creek)
Colin Kapust (Silver Creek)Jordan Lyons (Scottsburg)
David Edwards (Scottsburg)Kaden Raichel (Scottsburg)
Nate Montgomery (Scottsburg)Ethan Garland (Brownstown Central)
Jake Pauley (Brownstown Central)Carson Darlage (Brownstown Central)
Ethan Davis (Brownstown Central)Cameron Albertson (Salem)
Chance Colwell (Salem)Cameron Richey (Austin)
Josh Burton (Salem)Tyler Stark (Corydon Central)
Parker Bruce (Austin)Jackson Snelling (Charlestown)
Brendan Hanner (Austin)Easton Tucker (North Harrison)
Jadon Stoner (Corydon Central)
Wesley Taylor (Corydon Central) 
Ethan French (Charlestown) 
Yancey Edlin (Eastern) 
Brody Fessel (North Harrison) 
 
 

COACH OF THE YEAR:  JOE DECKER of Silver Creek


2022 MSC BOYS GOLF

ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMHONORABLE MENTION
Carter Smith (Silver Creek)Austin Reynolds (North Harrison)
Blake Stamper (Austin)Josh Gabbard (Austin)
Cole Herganrather (North Harrison)Chandler Stahl (Brownstown Central)
Tanner Fravel (North Harrison)Matthew Reedy (Brownstown Central)
Garrison Barton (Austin)Seth Hooe (Silver Creek)
Dare Bowles (Scottsburg) 
Canaan Stocksdale (Corydon Central) 
Landon Smith (Austin) 
Alex Wright (Charlestown), Luke Graston (Silver Creek) 
Samuel Harris (Silver Creek)
Cody Coleman (Silver Creek) 

COACH OF THE YEAR:  MATT GRASTON of Silver Creek


2022 MSC SOFTBALL

ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMHONORABLE MENTION
Bella Gerlach (Corydon Central)Avery Adams (Corydon Central)
Jaiden Cantrell (Corydon Central)Addison Leonard (Corydon Central)
Bailey Orme (Corydon Central)Hailey Schafer (Scottsburg)
Lauren Mayer (Scottsburg)Morgan Pool (Scottsburg)
Abbey Martin (Scottsburg)Audra Gibson (Silver Creek)
Haley Thomas (Scottsburg)Reese Decker (Silver Creek)
Hallie Foley (Silver Creek)Kelsey Schneider (Brownstown Central)
Izzy Sad (Silver Creek)Hannah Burns (Charlestown)
Riley Allen (Silver Creek)Natalie Blevins (Eastern)
Emily Singleton (Brownstown Central)Gabrielle Hypes (Salem)
Erin Singleton (Brownstown Central)Chloe Shewmaker (North Harrison)
Savannah Gaither (Charlestown)
Addison Smith (Charlestown) 
Maleah Blevins (Eastern) 
Anna Trueblood (Eastern) 
Cassie Walls (Salem) 
Shelby Smith (North Harrison) 
Rylie Buchanan (Austin) 

COACH OF THE YEAR:  KEVIN OSKIN of Corydon Central, SCOTT POOL of Scottsburg, & NATE GIBSON of Silver Creek


2022 MSC GIRLS TENNIS

ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMHOMNORABLE MENTION
Brinley Solo (Scottsburg)Grace Routt (Scottsburg)
Olivia Fugate (Scottsburg)Claire Routt (Scottsburg)
Madeline Lewellen (Eastern)Brooke Sease (Eastern)
Erin England (Eastern)Lilly Giefer (Silver Creek)
Ava Rippel (Silver Creek)Anna Almeciga (Charlestown)
Mallory Coffman (Silver Creek)Chelsea Luedem (Brownstown Central)
Maci Vaughn (Charlestown)Hannah Fleenor (Salem)
Amanda Upton (Charlestown)Bre Edwards (Corydon Central)
Hannah Hackman (Brownstown Central)Hope Whittaker (North Harrison)
Natalie Noel (Salem) 
Kimi Wolfe (Corydon Central) 
Kendyl Lasley (North Harrison) 
Marci Furnish (Austin) 
 

COACH OF THE YEAR:  RON SLATON of Scottsburg


ARCHIVED ALL-CONFERENCE HONORS